|
|
|
SPRING SEASON HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE |
|
|
DATE |
H/A |
TIME |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Monday, March 18, 2024 |
H |
4:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
St. Dominics |
Scrimmage |
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Herricks |
L |
Thursday, March 28, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
Clarke |
NL |
Saturday, March 30, 2024 |
H |
1:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
East Meadow |
L |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Oceanside |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 5, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
Plainview |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Freeport |
L |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
A |
4:30PM |
Baldwin |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Syosset |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 19, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
VSD |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, April 22, 2024 |
A |
11:00am |
Herricks |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
H |
6:30PM |
Hicksville High School |
Uniondale |
L |
Saturday, April 27, 2024 |
A |
1:00PM |
Division |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Hempstead |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Saturday, May 4, 2024 |
H |
3:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
Oceanside |
L |
Monday, May 6, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Oyster Bay |
NL |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
East Meadow |
Hicksville High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JV BOYS LACROSSE |
|
|
DATE |
H/A |
TIME |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Monday, March 18, 2024 |
A |
4:00PM |
St. Dominics |
Hicksville High School |
Scrimmage |
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Herricks |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, March 28, 2024 |
A |
12:00PM |
Clarke |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Saturday, March 30, 2024 |
A |
9:30am |
East Meadow |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Oceanside |
L |
Friday, April 5, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Plainview |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Freeport |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Baldwin |
L |
Monday, April 15, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
Herricks |
L |
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Syosset |
L |
Friday, April 19, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
VSD |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Uniondale |
Hicksville High School |
L (Lawrence Road MS)) |
Saturday, April 27, 2024 |
H |
9:30AM |
Hicksville High School |
Division |
NL |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Syosett JV2 |
L |
Saturday, May 4, 2024 |
A |
9:30AM |
Oceanside |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, May 6, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Oyster Bay |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
H |
5:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
East Meadow |
L - Play At MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE |
(Back to Back starting 4/15) |
|
DATE |
H/A |
TIME |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville |
Herricks |
NL |
Thursday, March 21, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville |
Great Neck South |
NL |
Friday, March 22, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville |
Wheatley |
NL |
Monday, March 25, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Island Trees |
Hicksville |
NL |
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
East Meadow High School |
L |
Thursday, April 4, 2024 |
A |
5:00PM |
Oyster Bay High School |
Hicksville |
L |
Saturday, April 6, 2024 |
H |
10:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Levittown Division HS |
L |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
H |
4:30pm |
Hicksville High School |
Freeport High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
A |
6:30pm |
Glen Cove High School |
Hicksville |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Plainview |
L |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Floral Park |
Hicksville |
L |
Monday, April 29, 2024 |
A |
10:00 AM |
New Hyde Park Memorial High School |
Hicksville |
L |
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Hewlett |
L |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Baldwin High School |
L |
Thursday, May 9, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Bellmore John F Kennedy High School |
Hicksville |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JV GIRLS LACROSSE |
(Back to Back starting 4/15) |
|
DATE |
TIME |
H/A |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Herricks |
Hicksville |
NL |
Thursday, March 21, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Great Neck South |
Hicksville |
NL |
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
East Meadow High School |
L |
Thursday, April 4, 2024 |
H |
4:30PM |
Hicksville High School |
Oyster Bay High School |
L |
Saturday, April 6, 2024 |
A |
10:00am |
Division Avenue High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Freeport |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Glen Cove High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
H |
6:30 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Plainview |
L |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
A |
6:30 PM |
Floral Park |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, April 29, 2024 |
A |
11:30 AM |
New Hyde Park Memorial High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 |
H |
6:30 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Hewlett |
L |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
H |
6:30 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Baldwin High School |
L |
Thursday, May 9, 2024 |
A |
6:30 PM |
Bellmore John F Kennedy High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JV BASEBALL |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Friday, March 22, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High school |
Syossett |
NL |
Saturday, March 23, 2024 |
A |
10:00AM |
Division |
Hicksville High School |
Scrimmage |
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 |
A |
4:15PM |
Locust Valley |
Hicksville High School |
Scrimmage |
April 1. 2024 |
H |
10:00am |
Hicksville High school |
Island Trees |
NL |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High school |
Bethpage |
NL |
Thursday, April 4, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Long Beach HS |
Hicksville HS |
NL |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Sewanhaka High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Sewanhaka High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Sewanhaka High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
A |
4:30pm |
Westbury |
Hicksville High School |
Scrimmage |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Malverne Senior High School |
L |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Malverne High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Saturday, April 20, 2024 |
A |
12:00 PM |
Malverne High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 |
A |
2:00 PM |
Valley Stream South High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
H |
2:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Valley Stream South High School |
L |
Friday, April 26, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Valley Stream South High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Great Neck North High School |
L |
Thursday, May 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Great Neck North High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Saturday, May 4, 2024 |
A |
12:00 PM |
Great Neck North High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, May 6, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Uniondale High School |
L |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Uniondale High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, May 9, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Uniondale High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VAR BASEBALL |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Friday, March 22, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Syossett |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Saturday, March 23, 2024 |
H |
10:00AM |
Hicksville High School |
Division |
Scrimmage |
Monday, March 25, 2024 |
H |
4:00PM |
Hicksville High School |
Manhasset |
Scrimmage |
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 |
H |
4:15PM |
hICksville High School |
Locust Valley |
Scrimmage |
Monday, April 1, 2024 |
A |
10:00am |
Island Trees |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00pm |
Bethpage |
Hicksville High School |
NL |
Thursday, April 4, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
LongBeach HS |
NL |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Sewanhaka High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Sewanhaka High School |
L |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Sewanhaka High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
H |
4:30pm |
Hicksville High School |
Westbury |
Scrimmage |
Monday, April 15, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Malverne Senior High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Malverne Senior High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Malverne Senior High School |
L |
Monday, April 22, 2024 |
A |
11:00am |
Valley Stream South High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 |
H |
11:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Valley Stream South High School |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Valley Stream South High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, April 29, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Great Neck North High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Great Neck North High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, May 2, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Great Neck North High School |
L |
Monday, May 6, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Uniondale High School |
Hicksville High School |
L (SUNY OW) |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Uniondale High School |
L |
Friday, May 10, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Uniondale High School |
Hicksville High School |
L (At Malverne HS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JV SOFTBALL |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Monday, March 18, 2024 |
H |
4:45 |
Hicksville |
East Rockaway |
SCRIMMAGE |
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Garden City |
Hicksville |
NL |
Thursday, March 21, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Herricks |
Hicksville |
NL |
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Bethpage Senior High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Plainedge Senior High School |
L |
Friday, April 5, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Baldwin HS |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville High School |
Carle Place |
L |
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Glen Cove High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Long Beach High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
New Hyde Park |
Hicksville |
NL |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Bethpage High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
A |
10:00 AM |
Plainedge High School |
Hicksville High School |
L( Schwarting School) |
Saturday, April 27, 2024 |
H |
10:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Baldwin High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
A |
10:00am |
Carle Place |
Hicksville |
L |
Thursday, May 2, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Glen Cove High School |
L |
Saturday, May 4, 2024 |
H |
10:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Long Beach High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VAR SOFTBALL |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Monday, March 18, 2024 |
A |
4:45 |
East Rockaway |
Hicksville |
SCRIMMAGE |
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville |
Garden City |
NL |
Thursday, March 21, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville |
Herricks |
NL |
Friday, March 22, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville |
Division |
NL |
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Bethpage High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, March 28, 2024 |
H |
10:00am |
Hicksville High School |
Island Trees High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 |
A |
4:45pm |
Plainedge High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, April 5, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Baldwin High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Glen Cove High School |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Long Beach High School |
L |
Saturday, April 13, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Carle Place High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville |
New Hyde Park |
NL |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
H |
5:00 PM |
Hicksville High School |
Bethpage Senior High School |
L |
Monday, April 22, 2024 |
A |
10:00 AM |
Island Trees Middle School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Thursday, April 25, 2024 |
H |
10:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Plainedge Senior High School |
L |
Saturday, April 27, 2024 |
A |
10:00 AM |
Baldwin HS |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 |
H |
10:00 AM |
Hicksville High School |
Carle Place High School |
L |
Thursday, May 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00 PM |
Glen Cove High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Saturday, May 4, 2024 |
A |
10:00 AM |
Long Beach High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Sunday, May 5, 2024 |
H |
5:00pm |
Hicksville |
Carey |
NL |
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Division |
Hicksville |
SCRIMMAGE |
Thursday, May 9, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville |
Calhoun |
SCRIMMAGE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS VAR TRACK & FIELD |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Monday, March 25, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Port Wash, Valley Stream Central |
L |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Plainview Old Bethpage John F Kennedy High School |
Hempstead , Farmingdale |
L |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Massapequa High School |
Westbury , Baldwin |
L |
Monday, April 15, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
East Meadow |
East Meadow , Uniiondale |
L |
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Freeport High School |
Syosset HS, Oceanside |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIRLS VAR TRACK & FIELD |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Port Washington , Valley Stream Central |
L |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Plainview |
Hempstead, Farmingdale S |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Massapequa High School |
Westbury High School, Baldwin High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
East Meadow |
East Meadow, High School Uniondale |
L |
Thursday, May 2, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Freeport High School |
Syosset HS, Oceanside High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VAR BOYS TENNIS |
|
|
Start Date |
H/A |
Start Time |
HOME |
OPPONENT |
Type |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Hewlett |
L |
Friday, April 5, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Cold Spring Harbor High School |
L |
Monday, April 8, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Great Neck North High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Wheatley |
L |
Friday, April 12, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
North Shore High School |
L |
Monday, April 15, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Garden City High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Manhasset High School |
L |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Woodmere Middle School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Cold Spring Harbor High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, May 6, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Great Neck North High School |
L |
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Wheatley |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Friday, May 10, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
North Shore High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
Monday, May 13, 2024 |
H |
5:00 |
Hicksville High School |
Garden City High School |
L |
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 |
A |
5:00 |
Manhasset High School |
Hicksville High School |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|