HS Post Season Athletic Awards/Honors


POST SEASON AWARDS

2019-2020

FALL ATHLETIC POST SEASON HONORS

GIRLS BASKETBALL
All Conference - Ashley Pierce
Scholar Athlete Award - Somya Mehta

BOYS BASKETBALL
All Conference– Chris Giordano

WRESTLING
All County / All Conference - Tyler Krom Power
All Conference- Guerillmo Reyes
All Conference- Vinny Cappuccilli
All Conference- Nate Burdo
All Conference- Anthony Lopus
All Conference- John Price
All Conference- Donavan Garcia

GYMNASTICS
All County - Kayla Corbett
All County - Teresa Jennings
Honorable Mention All-County - Isabel Sullivan
All Conference - Mackenzie Jennings
All Conference - Carly Seiden


BOWLING
All League – Shayla Kaim
All Conference - John Fisher
All Conference - Michael Balnis 
All Conference - Brandon Kaim

NYS SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAMS
GIRLS BASKETBALL
WINTER CHEERLEADING
KCIKLINE
BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
GYMNASTICS
BOYS WINTER TRACK
GIRLS WINTER TRACK
GIRLS BOWLING


Boys Volleyball
All County - Sean Baker
All Conference- Chris Eccher
Scholar Athlete - Chris Chan

Boys Soccer
All Conference- Chris Canales
All Conference- Joseph Hoffman
All Conference- Josue Melendez
All Conference- David Vides

All County Honorable Mention- Chris Cruz 
All County - Anthony Bonilla
Conference Defensive Player of the Year - Anthony Bonilla

Girls Soccer
All County - Alexa Fasce
All Classification - Kassidy Russo|
All Classification - Kyra Mauer

All Conference - Amaya Small
Senior Scholar Athlete - Alexandra Echeverry

 Girls Volleyball
All Conference- Megan Pepperman
All Conference -Kayla Goncalves   

Cross Country- Boys

All Conference -Shivansh Kumar
All Conference Luis Carrillo Rubio

Swimming- Girls
All Conference    50 Free   - Kayla Corbett

All Conference   200 Free Relay - School record
Gianna Cali, Jenny Zhang, Paula Kruszewski, Kayla Corbett
All Conference   400 Free relay
Jennie Zhang, Gianna Cali, Daniela Montano, Kayla Corbett

Football
All County Honorable Mention - Brendan Selby
All Conference - Mike Smith

Girls Tennis
All Conference -  Aarshia Hukmani
All Conference - Dennise Huaman
All Division - Aarshia Hukmani
All Division - Purnima Sengupta
All Division - Dennise Huaman

NYS SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAMS
(
90% GPA or Better during season!!)

Fall Cheerleading
Girls Soccer
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Girls Cross Country
Boys Cross Country
Girls Swimming